ENGLISH

PRIVACY AND COOKIES POLICY.

1. Privacy Policy

SAKBO SPAIN SL (hereinafter Timeshare Reclaim & Consulting, the Web or the Site) informs users that the Personal Data collected (by different means such as: Surveys to the interested party, information request forms, online chats and sources accessible to the public) are subject to automated processing and are incorporated into the Register of corresponding treatment activities, owned by Timeshare Reclaim & Consulting.

The purpose of the automated collection and processing of Personal Data is to maintain the contractual relationship established with Timeshare Reclaim & Consulting, as well as the performance of information, training and commercialization tasks (the latter task always identified as such) and other own activities.
In those cases in which Timeshare Reclaim & Consulting appears as the Treatment Manager assumes the obligations established in the RGPD for that purpose, and states that it will only process the data in accordance with the instructions of the data controller and that it will not apply them or use them for purposes other than those that appear in the contract signed for that purpose.
Likewise, Timeshare Reclaim & Consulting informs that, if this has been expressly authorized, you can use the email addresses provided by you, to keep you informed of your commercial news and its different promotional offers. If, at any time, you object to receiving commercial communications, write to the email address info@timeshareclaim.eu indicating the low RGPD in the subject. The consent may be revoked at any time.

The user may, at any time, exercise the rights recognized in the current regulations, Access, Rectification, Suppression, Limitation, not being subject to individualized decisions and Opposition. The exercise of these rights can be performed by the user by written communication to the following address: C / Slovakia 25 35120 Mogán-Las Palmas OR by sending an e-mail to the above address.

You can also exercise these rights under the terms that the applicable regulations establish and that you can consult at www.agpd.es

The user of the Site will be solely responsible for the accuracy and accuracy of the information provided, acting the owner of the website in good faith as a mere provider of the service. If you have provided false data or third parties without your consent to do so, the owner of the website reserves the right to immediate destruction of the aforementioned data in order to protect the right of the owner or owners thereof.

Timeshare Reclaim & Consulting is committed to fulfilling its obligation of secrecy of personal data and its duty to keep them and will take all measures of a technical and organizational nature to ensure the security of personal data and prevent their alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, taking into account the state of the technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed.

The website has the security measures of information generally used to prevent unauthorized access to personal data.

Please read this privacy statement carefully before using this Site, you will know how we process your personal data and use cookies. The use of this Site implies acceptance of our privacy policy. Otherwise, do not use this Site.

Cookies policy

1. Types of processed data / Links to other web pages

The Web respects your privacy. Through this Site The Website does not collect or process any personal data, except those collected through contact forms and cookies, as explained below.
This Site may contain links to other websites of other related companies or social media. When clicking on a link to another website of the Web or related third parties, remember that these pages have their own privacy policy. Please, before using these web pages, know your privacy policy.
The Web does not assume any responsibility of any kind on the web pages of third parties that appear linked in this Site.

2. Collection and use of information

To improve this Site, in terms of system performance and ease of use, as well as to provide useful information about our products and services, we automatically collect and store information in the log files of your computer.
What type of data does this information include?
– your IP address
– browser type
– selected language
– OS
– Internet service provider (ISP)
– date hour.
For what purpose do we use this information?

This information is used globally to improve the management of this Site, analyze trends and collect demographic information about our users. The information collected can be used by our marketing, advertising and communication services (for example, to optimize and improve the user experience and / or present special offers, statistical studies and more attractive services).
If the non-personal information is used in combination with the Personal Data, the set is treated as Personal Data.

3. Use of cookies

To optimize our services, this Site, messages sent by email, online services, advertisements and interactive applications may use “cookies”
What is a cookie?
A cookie is a file (small file) that is downloaded to your computer when accessing certain web pages, usually formed by letters and numbers, sent by the server of our website to the cookie file of your browser. Cookies allow our website, among other things, store and retrieve information about your browsing habits or your computer and remember your presence to establish a new connection between our server and your browser. The main purpose of a cookie is to allow our server to present personalized web pages that can convert the visit to the Web of the Web in an individual experience and adjusted to personal preferences.
What kind of cookies does this Site use?
1.) The Web uses two types of cookies in this Site according to the time of permanence:
– Session Cookies: these are temporary cookies that remain in the cookie file of your browser while you are on our website. These cookies are necessary for certain applications or functions and allow this Site to function properly.
– Persistent cookies: favor the user experience (for example, offering personalized navigation). These cookies remain in your browser for a longer period of time. This period depends on the settings that you have entered in your browser. Persistent cookies allow information to be transferred to the server of this Site each time you visit it. They are also known as tracking cookies.
2.) According to the purpose for which the data obtained is processed, this Site uses the following types of cookies:
– Technical cookies: Are those that allow navigation through a web page, platform or application and the use of different options or services that exist in it, for example, traffic control and data communication, identify the session, access restricted access parts, remember the elements that make up an order, perform the purchase process of an order, make the application for registration or participation in an event, use security elements during navigation, store content for the broadcast videos or sound or share content through social networks.
– Personalization cookies: They are those that allow you to access the service with some predefined general characteristics based on a series of criteria in your terminal (for example the language, the type of browser through which you access the service, the regional configuration from where you access the service, etc).
– Cookies of analysis: Are those that well treated by us or by third parties, allow us to quantify the number of users and thus perform the measurement and statistical analysis of the use made by users of the service offered. To do this, we analyze your browsing on our website in order to improve the offer of products or services we offer you.
– Advertising cookies: These are those that, whether processed by us or by third parties, allow us to manage in the most efficient way possible the offer of the advertising spaces on the website, adapting the content of the advertisement to the content of the requested service or to the use you make of our website. For this we can analyze your browsing habits on the Internet and we can show you advertisements related to your browsing profile.
– Cookies of behavioral advertising: Are those that, well treated by us or by third parties, allow us the management, in the most efficient way possible, of the advertising spaces that, where appropriate, could be included in this Site from which Provides the requested service. These cookies store information on their behavior obtained through the continuous observation of their browsing habits, which allows us to develop a specific profile to display the advertising based on it.

Own cookies used on the web:

Cookie
Purpose of the cookie
Duration
Description of the purpose of the cookie
_utma
Analysis
2 years
Internal Measurement with Google Analytics
_utmb
Analysis
1 day

Internal Measurement with Google Analytics
_utmc
Analysis
At the end of the browsing session
Internal Measurement with Google Analytics
_utmt
Statistics
1 day
Establishment of statistics of use of the pages
_utmv
Analysis
1 day
Data storage of personalized visitor variables
_utmz
Analysis
6 months
Internal Measurement with Google Analytics
_ga
Analysis
2 years
It allows to distinguish the Users that browse the website but without knowing the identity (Internal Measurement with Google Analytics)
beng_proxy_session
Session
At the end of the browsing session
Session control
cdp-cookies-plugin-wp
Personalization
1 year
Used to show or not the cookie policy notice according to whether or not it has already been accepted

4. Third party cookies

To display advertising and track our marketing communications, The Web may use third-party media. They use cookies to measure the effectiveness of the ads and personalize their content. The information that can be collected by third parties may include data such as geographical location (through the IP address), contact data or, only if it is entered through this Site, the email address.

5. Web beacons or pixel tags

This Site uses web beacons (also called “pixel tags”). A web beacon is a transparent graphic image, usually no larger than 1 x 1 pixel, which is placed on a web page or in an e-mail to monitor the online behavior of the user who visits the website.
These images mainly use third-party technologies, in the case of this Site they are used to monitor the activity of visitors, such as knowing which pages of the Site they visit, when and from where (country / city).

6. Monitoring and Analysis

For the continuous optimization of its marketing communications, The Web uses analytical software Google Analitycs. This technology allows to know the visitor’s online behavior in terms of time, geographical location and use of this Site. The information is collected through pixel tags and / or tracking cookies. This information is anonymous, is not linked to personal data and the Web does not share it with third parties for its independent use. All the necessary information for the analysis is stored in the servers in Google.

7. Enabling and disabling cookies and similar resources

Remember that certain functions and full functionality of this Site may not be available after disabling cookies.
You can allow, block or delete the cookies installed on your computer by configuring the browser options installed on your computer.
– If you use Mozzilla Firefox:
1. Choose Tools and then, 2. Options 3.Click on Privacy 4. Select or deselect the Accept cookies option and the Even of Third parties option.
– If you use Internet Explorer 8.0:
1: Select Tools / Internet Options. 2: Press the Privacy tab. 3: Choose the desired settings.
– If you use Internet Explorer 5.0:
1. Choose Tools and then 2. Internet Options. 3. Click on the Security tab, 4. on the Internet and finally on the Custom level. 5. Go to Cookies and choose one of the two options.
– If you use Internet Explorer 4.0:
1. Choose View and then 2. Internet Options. 3. Click on the Advanced tab, 4. Go to the icon with a yellow exclamation point found in Security and choose one of the three options to regulate the use of cookies.
– In Internet Explorer 3.0, you can click on View, Options, Advanced and on the button Notify before accepting “cookies”.
– If you use Netscape Communicator 4.0: in the taskbar, click:
1. Edit, in 2. Preferences and then in 3. Advanced. 4. Set the options you want in the box that has the “Cookies” label.
– If you use Google Chrome:
1. Click on the Google Chrome menu icon Chrome; 2 Select Settings, 3. Click on Show advanced options …, which you will find towards the end of the page; 4. In the “Privacy” section, click on Content Settings … 5. To disable or enable cookies, click on the “Block third-party sites and cookies” checkbox. To allow source and third-party cookies, select the option Allow local data to be set. If you only want to accept originating cookies, activate the checkbox next to “Block data from third-party sites and cookies”.

8. Changes to our Privacy Policy
Any change that we may introduce in the future in our privacy policy will be communicated on this page. In this way, you can regularly check for updates or changes in our privacy policy.

9. Contact

Person in charge: SAKBO SPAIN SL- NIF: B76230838 – Contact telephone number: 0034 928 728 926
E-mail: info@timeshareclaim.eu Mailing address: C / Eslovaquia 25 35120 Mogán-Las Palmas-Spain
You can also contact us to access any personal information we have collected through this Site or to exercise your right to rectify, block or cancel this information.
Check our Terms of Use or Legal Notice to know all the information regarding the owner of the Website.
The Web makes every reasonable effort to ensure that the content of the Site is accurate and current.

 

 

ESPAÑOL

POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDAD Y COOKIES.

1. Política de Privacidad

SAKBO SPAIN SL (en adelante Timeshare Reclaim & Consulting, la Web o el Sitio) informa a los usuarios de que los Datos de Carácter personal que recoge (por diferentes medios tales como: Encuestas al interesado, formularios de petición de información, chats online y fuentes accesibles al público) son objeto de tratamiento automatizado y se incorporan en el Registro de actividades de tratamiento correspondientes, titularidad de Timeshare Reclaim & Consulting
La recogida y tratamiento automatizado de los Datos de Carácter Personal tiene como finalidad el mantenimiento de la relación contractual que en su caso se establezca con Timeshare Reclaim & Consulting, así como el desempeño de las tareas de información, formación, comercialización (tarea esta última siempre identificada como tal) y otras actividades propias.
En aquellos casos en que Timeshare Reclaim & Consulting figure como Encargado del Tratamiento asume las obligaciones establecidas en el RGPD al efecto, y manifiesta que únicamente tratará los datos conforme a las instrucciones del responsable de tratamiento y que no los aplicará o utilizará con fines distintos a los que figuren en el contrato celebrado al efecto.
Asimismo, Timeshare Reclaim & Consulting informa que, en caso de que así se haya autorizado de forma expresa, podrá utilizar las direcciones de correo electrónico facilitadas por usted, para mantenerle informado de sus novedades comerciales y sus distintas ofertas promocionales. Si, en cualquier momento, usted se opone a recibir comunicaciones comerciales, escribamos a la dirección de correo electrónico info@timeshareclaim.eu indicando Baja RGPD en el asunto. El consentimiento se podrá revocar en cualquier momento.
El usuario podrá, en todo momento, ejercitar los derechos reconocidos en la normativa vigente, de Acceso, Rectificación, Supresión, Limitación, no ser objeto de decisiones individualizadas y Oposición. El ejercicio de estos derechos puede realizarlo el propio usuario mediante comunicación escrita a la siguiente dirección: C/ Eslovaquia 25 35120 Mogán-Las Palmas O enviando un e mail a la dirección arriba indicada.
También puede ejercitar estos derechos en los términos que la normativa aplicable establece y que pueden consultar en www.agpd.es
El usuario del Sitio será el único responsable de la veracidad y exactitud de los datos aportados, actuando el propietario de la web de buena fe como mero prestador del servicio. En caso de haber facilitado datos falsos o de terceras personas sin mediar su consentimiento para ello, el propietario de la web se reserva el derecho a la destrucción inmediata de los citados datos a fin de proteger el derecho del titular o titulares de los mismos.
Timeshare Reclaim & Consulting se compromete al cumplimiento de su obligación de secreto de los datos de carácter personal y de su deber de guardarlos y adoptará todas las medidas de índole técnica y organizativa para garantizar la seguridad de los datos de carácter personal y evitar su alteración, pérdida, tratamiento o acceso no autorizado, habida cuenta del estado de la tecnología, la naturaleza de los datos almacenados y los riesgos a que estén expuestos.
El sitio Web dispone de las medidas de seguridad de la información generalmente utilizadas para evitar el acceso no autorizado a los datos personales.
Por favor, lea detenidamente esta declaración de privacidad antes de usar este Sitio, conocerá la forma en que procesaremos sus datos personales y usamos las cookies. El uso de este Sitio implica la aceptación de nuestra política de privacidad. En caso contrario no use este Sitio.

Política de Cookies

1. Tipos de datos procesados / Enlaces a otras páginas web
La Web respeta su privacidad. A través de este Sitio La Web no recoge ni procesa ningún tipo de datos personales, excepto los recogidos a través de los formularios de contacto y las cookies, según se explica a continuación.
Este Sitio puede contener enlaces a otras páginas web de otras empresas vinculadas o medios sociales. Al pulsar sobre un enlace a otra página web de La Web o de terceros relacionados, recuerde que estas páginas tienen su propia política de privacidad. Por favor, antes de usar estas páginas web conozca su política de privacidad.
La Web no asume ninguna responsabilidad de ningún tipo sobre las páginas web de terceros que aparezcan vinculadas en este Sitio.
2. Recogida y uso de la información
Para mejorar este Sitio, en términos de rendimiento del sistema y facilidad de uso, así como para proporcionar información útil sobre nuestros productos y servicios, recogemos automáticamente y almacenamos información en los archivos de registro (log files) de su ordenador.
¿Qué tipo de datos incluye esta información?
– su dirección IP
– tipo de navegador
– idioma seleccionado
– sistema operativo
– proveedor de servicios de Internet (ISP)
– fecha/hora.
¿Con qué finalidad usamos esta información?
Esta información se emplea de forma global para mejorar la gestión de este Sitio, analizar las tendencias y recoger datos demográficos sobre nuestros usuarios. La información recogida puede ser usada por nuestros servicios de marketing, publicidad y comunicación (por ejemplo, para optimizar y mejorar la experiencia del usuario y/o presentar ofertas especiales, estudios estadísticos y servicios más atractivos).
Si la información no personal es utilizada en combinación con los Datos Personales, el conjunto es tratado como Datos Personales.
3. Uso de cookies
Para optimizar nuestros servicios, este Sitio, los mensajes enviados por correo electrónico, los servicios online, los anuncios y las aplicaciones interactivas pueden utilizar “cookies”
¿Qué es una cookie?
Una cookie es un fichero (pequeño archivo) que se descarga en su ordenador al acceder a determinadas páginas web, normalmente formado por letras y números, enviado por el servidor de nuestra web al archivo de cookies de su navegador. Las cookies permiten a nuestra página web, entre otras cosas, almacenar y recuperar información sobre sus hábitos de navegación o de su equipo y recordar su presencia al establecerse una nueva conexión entre nuestro servidor y su navegador. El principal propósito de una cookie es permitir a nuestro servidor presentar páginas web personalizadas que puedan convertir la visita a la web de La Web en una experiencia individual y ajustada a las preferencias personales.
¿Qué tipo de cookies emplea este Sitio?
1.) La Web emplea dos tipos de cookies en este Sitio según el tiempo de permanencia:
– Cookies de sesión: son cookies temporales que permanecen en el archivo de cookies de su navegador mientras está en nuestra página web. Estas cookies son necesarios para ciertas aplicaciones o funciones y permiten que este Sitio funcione adecuadamente.
– Cookies persistentes: favorecen la experiencia como usuario (por ejemplo, ofreciendo una navegación personalizada). Estas cookies permanecen en su navegador durante un periodo de tiempo más amplio. Este periodo depende de los ajustes que haya introducido en su navegador. Las cookies persistentes permiten que la información sea transferida al servidor de este Sitio cada vez que lo visita. También se conocen como cookies de seguimiento.
2.) Según la finalidad para la que se tratan los datos obtenidos, este Sitio emplea los siguientes tipos de cookies:
– Cookies técnicas: Son aquéllas que le permiten la navegación a través de una página web, plataforma o aplicación y la utilización de las diferentes opciones o servicios que en esta existen como, por ejemplo, el control del tráfico y la comunicación de datos, identificar la sesión, acceder a partes de acceso restringido, recordar los elementos que integran un pedido, realizar el proceso de compra de un pedido, realizar la solicitud de inscripción o participación en un evento, utilizar elementos de seguridad durante la navegación, almacenar contenidos para la difusión de videos o sonido o compartir contenidos a través de redes sociales.
– Cookies de personalización: Son aquéllas que le permiten acceder al servicio con algunas características de carácter general predefinidas en función de una serie de criterios en el terminal su (por ejemplo el idioma, el tipo de navegador a través del cual accede al servicio, la configuración regional desde donde accede al servicio, etc).
– Cookies de análisis: Son aquéllas que bien tratadas por nosotros o por terceros, nos permiten cuantificar el número de usuarios y así realizar la medición y análisis estadístico de la utilización que hacen los usuarios del servicio ofertado. Para ello se analiza su navegación en nuestra página web con el fin de mejorar la oferta de productos o servicios que le ofrecemos.
– Cookies publicitarias: Son aquéllas que, bien tratadas por nosotros o por terceros, nos permiten gestionar de la forma más eficaz posible la oferta de los espacios publicitarios que hay en la página web, adecuando el contenido del anuncio al contenido del servicio solicitado o al uso que realice de nuestra página web. Para ello podemos analizar sus hábitos de navegación en Internet y podemos mostrarle publicidad relacionada con su perfil de navegación.
– Cookies de publicidad comportamental: Son aquéllas que, bien tratadas por nosotros o por terceros, nos permiten la gestión, de la forma más eficaz posible, de los espacios publicitarios que, en su caso, pudieran estar incluidos en este Sitio desde el que se presta el servicio solicitado. Estas cookies almacenan información de su comportamiento obtenida a través de la observación continuada de sus hábitos de navegación, lo que nos permite desarrollar un perfil específico para mostrar la publicidad en función del mismo.

Cookies propias usadas en la web:

Cookie
Finalidad de la cookie
Duración
Descripción de la finalidad de la cookie
_utma
Análisis
2 años
Medición Interna con Google Analytics
_utmb
Análisis
1 día
Medición Interna con Google Analytics
_utmc
Análisis
Al finalizar la sesión de navegación
Medición Interna con Google Analytics
_utmt
Estadística
1 día
Establecimiento de estadísticas de uso de las páginas
_utmv
Análisis
1 día
Almacenamiento de datos de variables personalizadas de visitante
_utmz
Análisis
6 meses
Medición Interna con Google Analytics
_ga
Análisis
2 años
Permite distinguir a los Usuarios que navegan por el sitio web pero sin conocer la identidad (Medición Interna con Google Analytics)
beng_proxy_session
Sesión
Al finalizar la sesión de navegación
Control de sesión
cdp-cookies-plugin-wp
Personalización
1 año
Utilizada para mostrar o no el aviso de política de cookies según si ya se ha aceptado o no

4. Cookies de terceros
Para mostrar publicidad y realizar el seguimiento de nuestras comunicaciones de marketing, La Web puede usar medios de terceros. Estos usan los cookies para medir la efectividad de los anuncios y personalizar su contenido. La información que puede ser recogida por terceros puede incluir datos tales como la localización geográfica (a través de la dirección IP), datos de contacto o, sólo si es introducida a través de este Sitio, la dirección de correo electrónico.
5. Web beacons o pixel tags
Este Sitio utiliza web beacons (también denominados “píxel tags”). Un web beacon es una imagen gráfica transparente, normalmente no mayor de 1 x 1 pixel, que se sitúa en una página web o en un e-mail para monitorizar el comportamiento online del usuario que visita la página web.
Estas imágenes emplean principalmente tecnologías de terceros, en el caso de este Sitio se usan para monitorizar la actividad de los visitantes, como conocer qué páginas del Sitio visita, cuándo y desde dónde (país/ciudad).
6. Seguimiento y Análisis
Para la continua optimización de sus comunicaciones de marketing, La Web emplea el software analítico Google Analitycs. Esta tecnología permite conocer el comportamiento online del visitante en términos de tiempo, localización geográfica y uso de este Sitio. La información se recoge a través de pixels tags y/o cookies de seguimiento. Esta información es anónima, no es vinculada con los datos personales y La Web no la comparte con terceros para su uso independiente. Toda la información necesaria para el análisis es almacenada en los servidores en Google.
7. Habilitación y deshabilitación de los cookies y de recursos similares
Recuerde que ciertas funciones y la plena funcionalidad de este Sitio pueden no estar disponibles después de deshabilitar los cookies.
Puede usted permitir, bloquear o eliminar las cookies instaladas en su equipo mediante la configuración de las opciones del navegador instalado en su ordenador.
– Si utiliza Mozzilla Firefox :
1. Elija Herramientas y después, 2. Opciones 3.Haga clic en Privacidad 4. Seleccione o deseleccione la opción Aceptar cookies y la opción Incluso de Terceros.
– Si usa Internet Explorer 8.0:
1: Seleccionar Herramientas / Opciones de Internet. 2: Pulsar la solapa Privacidad. 3: Elegir los ajustes deseados.
– Si utiliza Internet Explorer 5.0:
1. Elija Herramientas y, después, 2. Opciones de Internet. 3. Haga clic en la ficha Seguridad, 4. en Internet y, por último, en Nivel personalizado. 5. Vaya a Cookies y elija una de las dos opciones.
– Si utiliza Internet Explorer 4.0:
1. Elija Ver y, después, 2. Opciones de Internet. 3. Haga clic en la ficha Avanzadas, 4. vaya al icono con un signo de exclamación amarillo que se encuentra en Seguridad y elija una de las tres opciones para regular el uso de cookies.
– En Internet Explorer 3.0, puede hacer clic en Ver, Opciones, Avanzadas y en el botón Avisar antes de aceptar “cookies”.
– Si utiliza Netscape Communicator 4.0: en la barra de tareas, haga clic en:
1. Edit, en 2. Preferences y, después, en 3. Advanced. 4. Establezca las opciones que desee en el cuadro que tiene la etiqueta “Cookies”.
– Si utiliza Google Chrome:
1. Haga clic en el icono de menú de Google Chrome Chrome; 2 Seleccione Configuración, 3. Haga clic en Mostrar opciones avanzadas…, que encontrará hacia el final de la página; 4. En la sección “Privacidad”, haga clic en Configuración de contenido… 5. Para deshabilitar o habilitar las cookies, pulse la casilla “Bloquear los datos de sitios y las cookies de terceros”. Para permitir cookies de origen y de terceros, selecciona la opción Permitir que se establezcan datos locales. Si solo quieres aceptar cookies de origen, activa la casilla de verificación situada junto a “Bloquear los datos de sitios y las cookies de terceros”.
8. Cambios en nuestra Política de Privacidad
Cualquier cambio que en el futuro podamos introducir en nuestra política de privacidad será comunicado en esta página. De este modo, podrá comprobar regularmente las actualizaciones o cambios en nuestra política de privacidad.
9. Contacto
Responsable: SAKBO SPAIN SL- NIF: B76230838 – Teléfono de contacto: 0034 928 728 926
Correo electrónico: info@timeshareclaim.eu Dirección postal: C/Eslovaquia 25 35120 Mogán-Las Palmas-España
También puede contactar con nosotros para acceder a cualquier información personal que hayamos recogido a través de este Sitio o para ejercer su derecho de rectificación, bloqueo o anulación de esta información.
Consulte nuestras Condiciones de Uso o Aviso Legal para conocer todos los datos referentes al propietario de la Web.
La Web realiza todos los esfuerzos razonables para asegurar que el contenido del Sitio es preciso y vigente.